ROSA
HOME-->>LIST OF TREES-->>This Page

Family structure and yahrzeit and burial information

tr>
Gen 0 Generation 1 Generation 2 Generation 3 Generation 4 Gen.5 Gen.6 Gen.7 Gen.8
(Isak) Josef (~1784-1862) and Rojse Moshe Zvi

no information whatever, only his name from his son's tombstone 

 

wife - name unknown. May be the same as Jente below.

I don't know who is the mother of Perl and Israel

 

Israel ~1836-1843
Bernard 
(Dov Berl) 1837-1918

m. Sarah Bernstein ~1839-1892

m. Bluma / Bella Bernstein
~1852 - 1923
 

Sarah and Bluma are sisters.  Harry is apparently the son of Bluma and a previous husband (named Juda Mendil Werfel), but adopted by Bernard.  See a detailed explanation here.

Probably born in Skalat.

To USA 
1891.
Lived in Philadelphia.

Buried Montefiore cemetery.

Olga 1874-1940
m. Max Mandelkern
Buried Montefiore Cemetery Abraham 1896-1909
Maurice 1899-1964
Unnamed SON d. 1902
Clarence 1909-1978
4
 1
 
Harry 1880?-1951
m. Clara Klein

ADOPTED

Buried Roosevelt Cemetery Morris
m. Rose Winitsky
1903-1970
2
3
2
Sadie
m. Jack Hyman
1907-1983
2
4
 7
Cecelia
m. Sidney Hyman
1910-1976
1
2
2
Annie
~1878-1959
m. Nathan Tershuhow
Lived in Reading PA
Buried Montefiore Cemetery, Phila.
Sadie m. Benj. Chaitt 1903-1984
1
1
3
3
Cecelia 1908-1983
Dorothy m. Lawrence Oswell, Gilbert Canter and other(s) 1912-1957
1
Oswell
3
5
CHILD died in fire
Irving 1917-1984
Fannie
1881-1939
b. Odessa. Married and divorced Miller.
Volodya b. 1883 Odessa (mother listed as "Sara")
Perl ~1839-1842
Jente Sara Pikholz 
~1847-1887
m. Szulim Pikholz, son of Mordecai and Taube
Lived in Skalat
Osaias b. 1876, d. young?
Leisor 1878-1880
Jente b. 1881, 
killed in Shoah
m. Eliezer Pikholz
son of Josef 
and Cirl Pikholz, 
b. 1887, killed in Shoah
Sara (Tzurcha),
killed in Shoah
m. Yitzhak Szacberg, d. 1970 Devorah, b. 1937  killed in Shoah
DAUGHTER Died 1920s?
Josef b. ~1917, killed in Shoah
Shelomo died in childhood
Taube 1922-1995 m. Boris Minolin DAUGHTER living
2
3
DAUGHTER living
2
2
Tova
d. about 1920
m. Berl Wexler unnamed daughter 1901 1901
m. Ezra Orenstein Sarah 1905-2000,  born Skalat m. Ben Zion Aptowitzer,
lived in US from ~1938
SON living
3
2
Theodore
1
William 1907-1985 m. Anna Banner, lived in NY Son Living
Josie? ~1869-1875
Perl d. 1872 
(3 mos.)
Rivke Feige Pikholz
died by 1862

m. Gabriel
died early 1840s
Breine m. Abraham Aron Riss

~1842-1933
buried in Vienna

Wilhelm (Gabriel Wolf)

~1860-1925

m. Regina Reitmann lived in Vienna Berta (Breine)
 b. 1888, killed in Shoah
m. Moritz Herzberg b. 1885, killed in Shoah DAUGHTER (living) SON
SON
1
1
Hedy 1925-85 m. Ashley no children
DAUGHTER (living) SON
SON
Frania 
b. 1885 Trembowla
m. uncle Moritz
Lived in Bolivia
Egon 1909-1972 no children
Eduard b. 1910
Bela no children
Rivka 1862-1919 m. Dawid Gottlieb 1861-1937 Breine 1889-89
Jente 1890-94
Rosa 1892- m. Dex DAUGHTER
Bertha 1894-1956 m. Ritter no children
Mila m. (in Budapest)
m.Katz in Sweden
no children
Isidor (Israel Yehudah)
d.1937,
lived in Vienna
m. Ernestine Itzkowitz 1876-1942 (killed in Shoah) Erwin (Baruch) 1897-1974 m. (wife living) SON living DAUGHTER
Elfryda b. 1899
Egon 1901-1964 lived in UK m. Margaret Freeman-Jones DAUGHTER living
DAUGHTER living SON living
SON living
Devorah
b. 1874
Deported from Theresienstadt 1942
m. Wolf Tennenbaum
m. Isidor Kleiner
no children
Moritz
b. 1876
m. niece Frania
(children above)
Josef
b. 1878-1938

Changed name from Pickholz to Riss in 1919 in Vienna

m. Freida Beile Gottesman 
b. 1888

killed in Auschwitz

Egon
1917-1989

Lived in Haifa

Wife LIVING DAUGHTER (Living)
SON (living)
SON (living) DAUGHTER (Living)
DAUGHTER (Living)
Beatrice
1919-2003
m. Max Taft 1915-1994 no children
Rosche
b. 1882-1977
Lived in Vienna and later in Chicago and San Francisco California
m.d. Salomon Zehner  Bettina 1911-2001
Lived in San Francisco
m. Henry Freund 1901-2000 SON (living) DAUGHTER (Living)
SON (living)
m. Charles Kerdemann 1882-1967

(Charles' first three children were from his first wife, but all the children were raised as a single family unit and are presented as such here.)

Regina
Lived in New Zealand
m. Lowinger SON (Living) These three were NOT adopted by Rosche so really shouldn't be here and are not included in the count below.
Arthur 1911-2008 m. Esther Haskin
1916-1991
DAUGHTER (Living)
DAUGHTER (Living)
Emily 1912-1972
Lived in Chicago
m. Szachna Edelman 1905-1990 SON (living) CHILD (living)
Lillian (Lia)
1925-2016
m. David Green 1923-1999 SON (living) SON (living)
DAUGHTER (Living)
SON (living) DAUGHTER (Living)
SON (living)
SON (living)
Sarah m. Eisig Baar
of Jagielnica

died Hranice 1908
 

Eisig may have had a second wife named Rosalie.

Rivka (Regina)
b. Jagielnica 1865
Died 1943 USA?
m. MAN Bock Gustav m. Hedy
Josefa
d. 1974
m. Korn
Roise
b. Jagielnica 1867
m. Adolf Baron
Killed in  Shoah
Berti no information
Eduard no information
Juda (Julius) 
b. Jagielnica 1869
m. Eugenie Fischer

May have married
a second time

Elinor m. Zins
Lived in Brazil
DAUGHTER DAUGHTER
DAUGHTER
Greta b.1898,
killed in Maly Trostinez 1942
m. Josef Schnabl
killed in Shoah
SON DAUGHTER
SON
Frantisek b. 1924, 
killed in Maly Trostinez 1942
Stephanie b. 1902
Killed in Auschwitz
m. Ernst Weiss
Killed in Auschwitz
SON DAUGHTER
SON
Gabriel (Gustav) 
b. 1872
Became Barr
m. ??

later m. Hilda Benisch

Richard ~1917-2014 m. Joan SON LIVING DAUGHTER
DAUGHTER
SON LIVING CHILD
CHILD
CHILD
Moshe (Moritz)
b. 1874
killed in Auschwitz

Family cites an additional daughter Bianca. No information.

m. Zdenka Slabyhoudek Zdenek b.1911 killed in Auschwitz 1944
Alexandr b. 1915 killed in Leitmeritz 1945
m. Stella Benisch Lea b.1924 killed in Auschwitz 1943
David
~1875-1922
Lived in Hranice
m. Olga Hoffenreich

later m. Riza

Leopold b.1907
killed in Dachau?
m. Eliska Slabuhoudkova
m.? Sidinova?
SON
DAUGHTER
Otto b.1911 killed in Lodz
Anna m. Braun Hans killed in France
Otto killed in France or Auschwitz
Emil m. Anna Kostiha Elisabeth Susan Maria
d.2001
M. Alfred (Schlesinger) Baring
Hans Milosch (became Tobby)
1909-1969
m. LIVING SON LIVING D'TER LIVING
D'TER LIVING
Josef b. 1877 Freiberg
Killed in Lodz
m. Marketa/Elilie Schfranek
b. 1890
killed in Lodz
Bedrich (Fritz) m. Betty Seaney? D'TER LIVING
SON LIVING
Robert m. Winona Edmundson SON LIVING SON LIVING
SON LIVING
Victor
killed in Shoah
m. Margot
killed in Shoah
Daughter killed in Shoah
Daughter killed in Shoah
Daughter killed in Shoah
Berti 
1889/90-1983
m. Frohman
Rudolph  
m. Isak Fischel
(See details here)
Jachiel ~1846-18??
3
m. Sima Schapira
5
 
3
Leah ~1848-1925
3
m. Yaakov 
Zvi Braun
7
 
7
8
7
2
Bassie ~1850-1920
9
m. David 
Lozel Franzos
5
 
11
26
34
2
Hersch ~1853-1932
10
m. Jutte Lea
Kwoczka
14
 
35
65
59
1
Berl 1816-1898 m. Dwora, daughter of Mordecai & Taube
10
 
47
 
25
 
11
10
5
 
Asher Selig
~1830-1913
m. Chana Kaczka
~1828-1873
Mincie m. David Zeiler Marcus b. 1871 m. Ettel Hindes Berta b. 1896
Fiszel b. 1888 m. Rosa Lichtigfeld    
Marcus ~1857-1859
(Izak) Josef  m. Sussel/
Sofie Gruberg
~1864-1928
Maurycy b. 1881
killed in the Shoah
m. Fredyryka Mehler
killed in the Shoah
Henryk Arnold
m. Slawa
b. 1904 killed in the Shoah
Michalina
(became Olga Barnitsch)
m. Leon Auerbach
1914-1964
Freida (Fryderyka) b. 1885, Grzmaylow m. Gustaw Leon Migden
killed in the Shoah
Manya Klara 1904-08
Chana Niunia 1907-1982 m. Zygmunt Diment d. 1983
Zygmundt 1913-1986 m. Helena Hammerstein Gedalyahu ~1953-1967
SON (living)
3
Meir 1916-1963
Markus 1889-1915
Gittel b. 1892 m. Salomon Lippman Dawid (changed given name and family name after leaving Poland)
1911-1978 

 

(DECEASED) DAUGHTER (living)
1
(LIVING) SON (living)
SON (living)
2
SON (living)
SON (living)
SON (living)
Anna b. 1913 killed in the Shoah m. Jacob Schwefelgeist
Meier 1872/74?-1916 Gittel/Gusta 1901-1943

(If two descendants marry one another, both appear both as descendants and as spouses.)

 
Descendants
Spouses
 Generation 1
    1
 1
 Generation 2
    4
 6
 Generation 3
  21
17 
 Generation 4
 109
66 
 Generation 5
 122
83 
 Generation 6
 125
116 
 Generation 7
 168
84 
Generation 8
134
 5 
Generation 9
    5
 
T O T A L
689
377

This list includes people for whom we know the yahrzeit or the cemetery.

Name Birth Surname
(if different)
Hebrew Names K/
L/
Yahrzeit Cemetery Life Span
Person Father Mother
Bernard Pickholtz   Dov Ber Moshe Zvi     13 Teveth 5679  Montefiore, Phila. 1837-1918 
Sara Pickholtz Bernstein Sara Mordecai   K 1 Teveth 5652 Alliance NJ ~1839-1892
Bluma Pickholtz Bernstein Bluma Mordecai    K  11 Teveth 5684 Montefiore, Phila. ~1852-1923 
Olga Mandelkern Pickholtz Alta Dov Ber Bluma    1-2 Adar I 5725 Montefiore, Phila. 1874-1965
Max Mendelkern   Matityahu Avraham     16-17 Av 5700  Montefiore, Phila. 1869-1940 
Harry Pickholtz   Herschel Dov Ber Bluma    17-18 Nisan 5711 Roosevelt, Phila. ~1878-~1951
Clara Pickholtz Klein Chaya Liba Shimshon     15 Tammuz 5732 Roosevelt, Phila  1884-1972 
Anna Tersuhow Pickholtz Chana Dov Ber Bluma   7 Iyyar 5719 Montefiore, Phila. 1878-1959
Nathan Tersuhow   Natan Yehiel    L 18 Elul 5682 Montefiore, Phila. ~1873-1921
Fannie Pickholtz (Miller)     Dov Ber Bluma    12-13 Iyyar 5699  Montefiore, Phila. 1881-1939
Sadie Chaitt Tersuhow   Natan Chana L 28-29 Av 5744 B'nai Israel, Elmira NY 1903-1984
Benjamin Chaitt           7-8 Iyyar 5744 B'nai Israel, Elmira NY 1899-1984
Sanford Barcus           19-20 Av 5773 B'nai Israel, Elmira NY ~1912-2013
Dorothy Canter Tersuhow   Natan Chana L 18-19 Sivan 5717 New Montefiore, NY 1912-1957
Gilbert Canter           21-22 Av 5730 New Montefiore NY 1917-1970
Morris Pickholtz   Mordecai  Herschel Chaya Liba   9 Nisan 5730  Roosevelt, Phila. 1903-1970
Rose Pickholtz Winitsky Rachel Leah Chaim      19 Heshvan 5738  Roosevelt, Phila. 1907-1978 
Helene Bluma Brooks Pickholtz Zvia Bluma? Mordecai Rachel Leah   13 Heshvan 5771   1937-2010
Cecelia Tersuhow     Natan Chana L 10-11 Heshvan 5744 GreenTree, ReadingPA 1908-1983
Irving Tersuhow     Natan Chana L 9-10 Kislev 5744 GreenTree, ReadingPA 1917-1984
Sadie Hyman Pickholtz Sarah Herschel Chaya Liba   15 Adar 5743 Roosevelt, Phila. 1907-1983
Jack Hyman   David Chaim     9 Sivan 5733 Roosevelt, Phila. 1902-1973
Cecelia Hyman Pickholtz Shasha Malka Herschel Chaya Liba   21 Iyyar 5736 Roosevelt, Phila. 1913-1976
Sidney Hyman   Zelig Elia     29 Iyyar 5738? Roosevelt, Phila. 1910-1978
Abraham Mandelkern   Avraham Matityahu Alta   22 Tammuz 5669 Mt Carmel, Philadelphia 1896-1909
SON Mandelkern   Solomon Matityahu Alta   14 Kislev 5663 Mt Carmel, Philadelphia 1902-1902
Clarence Mandelkern     Matityahu Alta   19-20 Av 5738 Montefiore, Phila. 1909-1978
Mark Mandelkern           6-7 Kislev 5772   1950-2011
Bruce Mandelkern           9-10 Elul 5762 Montefiore, Phila. 1953-2002
Maurice Mandelkern   Moshe Matityahu Alta   7-8 Elul 5724 Montefiore, Phila. 1899-1964
Perl Pikholz   Perl Shalom Sara   27-28 Kislev 5633   1872-1872
Josie Pikholz   Yosef Shalom Sara   21-22 Tishrei 5636   ~1869-1875
Ben Zion Aptowitzer   Benzion Chaim    K 26 Shevat 5748 JEC, Elizabeth NJ 1900-1988
Sally Aptowitzer Pikholz Sarah Ezra Tova   12 Av 5760 JEC, Elizabeth NJ 1905-2000
Ted Able Aptowitzer  Tuvya Moshe Benzion Sarah K 19 Tammuz 5768 Beth Moses, Pinelawn NY 1947-2008
William Pickholz   Wolf Ber Ezra Tova   28 Kislev 5746 Beth El, Cedar Park, NJ 1907-1985 
Anna Pickholz Banner Chana Gitel Moses Sala?    3-4 Adar II 5717  Beth El, Cedar Park, NJ 1915-1957 
Yitzhak Szacberg   Yitzhak Avraham     14 Nisan 5730 Holon 1906-1970
Taube Pikgolts   Taube Eliezer Jente L 3 Adar II 5755 Netanya - Vatikin 1922-1995
Abraham Riss   Avraham Aron       7-8 Teveth Vienna ~1842-1933
Wilhelm Riss Pikholz? Gabriel Wolf Avraham Aron Breine   3-4 Tammuz Vienna ~1860-1925
Hedy Ashley Herzberg     Breine   21-22 Kislev   1925-1985
Josef Riss Pikholz? Yosef Avraham Aron Breine   16-17 Tammuz Vienna 1878-1938
Francziska Riss Gottesman Freide Beile Hersch Charna      (Auschwitz) 1888-1942
Egon Riss Pickholz Noah Yosef Freida Beile   27 First Adar Sede Yehoshua Haifa 1917-1989
Beatrice Taft Riss Batya Yosef Freida Beile   12 Tammuz Sede Yehoshua Haifa 1919-2003
Markus Taft           25-26 Teveth  Beth-El, Poughkeepsie NY 1915-1994
Isidor Riss Pikholz Israel Yehudah Avraham Aron Breine   29 Tammuz / 1 Av Vienna         -1937
Erwin Riss Pikholz Baruch Israel Yehudah Ernestine   10 Teveth Nuremberg 1897-1974
Egon Riss     Israel Yehudah Ernestine   7-8 Nisan   1901-1964
Rosa Kerdemann Pikholz/Riss Rosche Avraham Aron Breine   1 Elul Salem Mem, San Francisco 1882-1977
Charles Kerdemann   Chaim Avraham     17 Av Salem Mem, San Francisco 1882-1967
Bettina Freund Zehner   Shelomo? Rosche   20-21 Iyyar Salem Mem, San Francisco 1911-2001
Henry Freund           7-8 Nisan Salem Mem, San Francisco 1901-2000
Emily Edelman Kerdemann Livia Eti Chaim     16 Tishrei 5733 Shalom Memorial, Palatine IL 1912-1972
Szachna Edelman   Szachana Gedalia     9 Sivan 5750 Shalom Memorial, Palatine IL 1905-1990
Arthur Kerdemann     Chaim     1-2 Teveth 5769   1911-2008
Esther Kerdemann Haskin         17-18 Adar 5751   1914-1991
Lillian Green Kerdemann Leah Chaim Rosche 9 First Adar 5776 Shalom Memorial, Palatine IL  1925-2016
David Green   David Zeev Chaya Batya   18 Shevat 5759 Shalom Memorial, Palatine IL  1923-1999
Regina Gottlieb Riss/Pikholz Rifka Avraham-Aron Breine   1-2 Tammuz Vienna 1862-1919
David Gottlieb           24-25 Iyyar  Vienna 1861-1937
Berta Ritter Gottlieb or Riss   David Rifka   27-28 Elul Vienna 1894-1956
Egon Riss     Moshe Frania   9-10 Heshvan Cochabamba Bolivia 1909-1972
David Baar   Yitzhak Sarah   6-7 Nisan 5682 Hranice ~1875-1922
Beidrich Baar     Yosef     26-27 Adar 5759   1913-1999
Berti Frohman Baar Breine?? Yitzhak Sarah   28-29 Sivan 5743   1889/90-1983
Sofie Pikholz Gruberg Zissel David Yitzhak Chaje   2 Av 5688 Karlsbad CZ ~1864-1928
Markus Pikholz   Mordecai Izak Josef Sussel   17 Iyyar 5675 Vienna 1892-1915
Manya Klara Migden     Gedalyahu Freida   27-28 Tammuz 5668   1904-1908
Chana Diment Migden Chana Niunia Gedalyahu Freida   7 Elul 5742 Holon 1907-1982
Zygmunt Diment     Moshe     9 Shevat 5743 Holon         -1983
Zygmundt Migden     Gedalyahu Freida   15 Av 5746 "Adivi" Ashkelon 1913-1986
Helena Migden Hammerstein         24 Av 5751 "Adivi" Ashkelon ~1924-1991
Gedalyahu Migden   Gedalyahu       26 First Adar 5727 "Adivi" Ashkelon ~1953-1967
Meir Migden   Meir Gedalyahu Freida   18 Heshvan 5724 "Adivi" Ashkelon ~1916-1963
Olga Barnitsch Michalina Pickholz   Moshe Freida   15 Kislev 5725 Old Ramat HaSharon 1914-1964
Jozef Lipski Lippmann David Salomon Gittel   24 Tammuz 5738 Rookwood, Sydney Australia 1911-1978
Meier Pickholz   Meir Asher Zelig     17 Kislev 5677 Vienna         -1916
Laura Pickholz Spiegelglass Leah Shemaryahu Sara Rivka   5-6 Iyyar 5679 Vienna 1883-1919

KNOWN HOLOCAUST VICTIMS FROM THIS FAMILY
If the name has a yellow background, there is a Page of Testimony at Yad VaShem
A darker yellow background means the person is mentioned on someone else's Page of Testimony.
If the information in the "Killed" column has a grey background,  the person was in military service.
RESIDENCE BIRTH NAME M/F BIRTH FATHER MOTHER SPOUSE KILLED
Skalat Jente Pikholz F 14 Aug 1881 Szulim Pikholz Sara (Nesie?) Pickholz Eliezer Pickholz Skalat
Skalat Eliezer Pickholz M 4 Sep 1887 Josef Pickholz Cirl Pikholz Jente Pikholz Skalat/Skarncie?
Skalat Sara (Tchurcha) Pikholz F   Eliezer Pickholz Jente Pikholz Yitzhak Szacberg  
Skalat Josef Pickholz M ~1917 Eliezer Pickholz Jente Pikholz   Skalat
Skalat Devorah Szacberg F 1937 Yitzhak Szacberg Sara (Tchurcha) Pikholz    
Vienna Freide Beile Gottesman  28 Dec 1888     Josef Riss Auschwitz 1942 
Vienna Breine Riss F 4 May 1888 Wilhelm Riss Regina Reitman Moritz Herzberg Litzmanstadt 1941?
Brno Moritz Herzberg M 20 May 1885 Leib Hencia Breine Riss 1942?
Vienna Ernestine Itzkowitz F 24 Mar 1876     Isidor Riss Auschwitz 1942?
Vienna Dora Kleiner F 1874 Avraham-Aron Breine Wolf Tennenbaum, Isidor Kleiner Deported from Theresienstadt 1942
Hranice Adolf Baron M 1865     Rosa Baar  
Prague Greta Baar F 1898 Julius Baar Eugenie Fischer Josef Schnabl Maly Trostinez Sep 1942
Prague Josef Schnabl M 1892     Greta Baar Maly Trostinez Sep 1942
Prague Frantisek Schnabl F 1924 Josef Schnabl Greta Baar   Maly Trostinez Sep 1942
Prague Ernst Weiss M 1901     Stephanie Baar Auschwitz
Hranice Moritz Baar M 1874 Eisig Baar Sarah Pickholz Zdenka Slabyhoudek, Stella Benisch Auschwitz 
Sep 1943
Hranice Stella Benisch F 1882     Moritz Baar Auschwitz 
Sep 1943
Hranice Zdenek Baar M 1911 Moritz Baar Zdenka Slabyhoudek   Auschwitz 
Aug 1944
Hranice Alexandr Baar M 1915 Moritz Baar Zdenka Slabyhoudek   Leitmeritz 
6 Feb 1945
Hranice Lea Baar F 1924 Moritz Baar Stella Benisch   Auschwitz 
6 Sep 1943
Hranice? Leopold Baar M 1907 David Baar Olga Hoffenreich Eliska Slabihoudkova Dachau?
Prague Otto Baar M 1911 David Baar Olga Hoffenreich   Lodz
Hranice? Hans Baar M   MAN Braun Anna Baar   France?
Hranice? Otto Braun M   MAN Braun Anna Baar   France?
Prague Josef Baar M 1877 Eisig Baar Sarah Pickholz Marketa Schafranek Lodz
7 Mar 1941
Prague Marketa Schafranek F 1890     Josef Baar Lodz?
Hranice? Victor Baar M   Eisig Baar Sarah Pickholz Margot  
Hranice? Margot F       Victor Baar  
Hranice? DAUGHTER Baar F   Victor Baar Margot     
Hranice? DAUGHTER Baar F   Victor Baar Margot     
Hranice? DAUGHTER Baar F   Victor Baar Margot     
Tarnopol Gustaw Migden M 9 Oct 1876 Aharon Osias Migden Yaffa Lyncycz Freida Pikholz 1943
Lwow Anna Lippman F 14 Sep 1913 Salomon Lippman Gusta Pickholz Jakob Schwefelgeist  
Lwow Jakob Schwefelgeist M 26 Apr 1910     Anna Lippman  
Lwow Maurycy Pickholz M 15 Dec 1881 Josef Pickholz Sussel Gruberg  Fredericka Mehrer  
Lwow Fredericka Mehrer F 26 Sep 1883     Maurycy Pickholz  
Lwow Henrik Arnold Pickholz M 13 Apr 1904 Maurycy Pickholz Fredericka Mehrer  Slawa  
Salerno Gusta Pickholtz F 30 Jun 1901 Meier Pickholz Laura Spiegelglass   Auschwitz Dec 1943

Learn more about   Western families          Eastern families       Unclear families
    Individuals and Small Families     See how the families interconnect
Back to Families Introduction  Back to Main Pikholz Page